Having troubles finding Blastrac® Parts and Blades?

 

Due to recent changes Blastrac® has discontinued several of their Riding Floor Scrapers and Walk Behind Units. If you are looking for blades and parts we can help. Call us at 800-580-4839

Blastrac® Part Numbers  
BMS-75-5280 FLOOR STRIPPER/WALK BEHIND/SELF PROPELLED FORWARD ONLY/ 120 VOLT
BS-110-A FLOOR STRIPPER/WALK BEHIND/SELF PROPELLED FORWARD AND REVERSE/ 120 VOLT
BS-180 FLOOR STRIPPER/HEAVY DUTY WALK BEHIND/SELF PROPELLED FORWARD AND REVERSE/ 120 VOLT
BS-50 FLOOR STRIPPER/ WALK BEHIND/ NON SELF PROPELLED/ 120 VOLT
BMS-220ADB FLOOR SCRAPER/ALL DAY BATTERY RIDE-ON
BMS-220BX2  
06-148 BLADE/ FLAT/ 5" X 6" X .062"
06-368-12 BLADE/RAZOR/  7/8" X 12" X .045"
06-368-8 BLADE/RAZOR/  7/8" X 8" X .045"
06-6284 BLADE/ HEAVY DUTY FLAT/ 3" X 12" X .094"
06-6285 BLADE/HEAVY DUTY WOOD
06-6286 BLADE/ HEAVY DUTY FLAT/ 3" X 10" X .094"
06-7077-8 BLADE/ ANGLE SHANK WOOD BIT 3.5" X 8" X .5"
06-7079-2 BLADE/ ANGLE SHANK/ 2" WITH CARBIDE TIP
06-7079-4 BLADE/ ANGLE SHANK/ 4" WITH CARBIDE TIP
06-7079-6 BLADE/ ANGLE SHANK/ 6" WITH CARBIDE TIP
06-7281-2 2" X  6"   CERAMIC BIT
06-7281-6 6" X 6" CERAMIC BIT
06-505-1000 SKID PLATE/BOTTOM          -    BS-50
06-5110-100 FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY   220B
06-5110-100W WHEEL REPLACEMENT TRANSPORT
06-5110-116-4 HANDLE ACTIVATING HOUSING
06-5110-116-5 SCREW FOR HANDLE
06-5110-1653L FOOTREST EXTENSION BRACKET (LEFT)
06-5110-1653R FOOTREST EXTENSION BRACKET (RIGHT)
06-5110-166 SIDE PLATE
06-5110-167 LOWER CUTTING HEAD
06-5110-170 CUTTING HEAD PIN
06-5110-180 FOOT PEG (2)
06-5110-192 CASTER/FRONT (SWIVEL) DOUBLE WHEEL
06-5110-192A REPLACEMENT DOUBLE WHEEL ONLY
06-5110-193 CASTER/FRONT (SWIVEL) DOUBLE WHEEL,
06-5110-206 BACKUP FLASHER BULB ONLY (OLD STYLE)
06-5110-218 SWITCH/BACK UP ALARM
06-5110-221-1 PUSH BUTTON ASSEMBLY (GREEN)
06-5110-237 SUCTION FILTER SCREEN
06-5110-250 CYLINDER
06-5110-250-3 SEAL KIT FOR CYLINDER
06-5110-270 MOTION CONTROL LEVER
06-5110-271 LEVER BRACKET
06-5110-272 CYLINDER LIFT LEVER
06-5110-402-1 WRENCH
06-5110-405 18" WHEEL & RIM (STANDARD)
06-5200-10-3 HOOD STOP SLIDE
06-5200-118-10 CORD CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
06-5200-118-8 CONNECTOR/BATTERY 48V  (BLUE)
06-5200-119 CONTACTOR KIT
06-5200-119-1 CONTACTOR ASSEMBLY
06-5200-164 GRIP
06-5200-166H CONTROL LEVER
06-5200-166L HANDLE/LEFT
06-5200-166R RIGHT HANDLE
06-5200-167-1 HANDLE SECURING NUT  (3/8" NYLOCK)
06-5200-191 SWITCH ASSEMBLY
06-5200-194 CASTER/FRONT (SWIVEL) DOUBLE WHEEL,GRAY
06-5200-258 GUARD/DEBRIS DEFLECTOR
06-5200-270-1 CONTROL LEVER GUARD
06-5200-5 FUSE/MOTOR 150 AMP
06-5200-QL-29 TOP COVER
06-5200-QL-31 HOOD LEVER ONLY
06-5200-QL-33 LATCH SECURE MOUNT
06-5200-QL-42 HINGED TOP COVER
06-5200-QL-500 CART/BATTERY   -     BMS-220B
06-5200-QL-500G WHEEL/BATTERY CART -  (RIGID) BMS-220BX
06-5200-QL-500H WHEEL/BATTERY CART -  (SWIVEL) BMS-220BX
06-5200-QL-500I CART SECURING PIN   - BMS-220BX
06-5200-QL-600 SHROUD UPGRADE KIT W/2 CARTS - BMS-220BX
06-5200QL-700 FRONT HOOD KIT
06-5200QL-710 UPGRADE KIT VALVE
06-5203 BMS-220B BATTERY PACK
06-5203-1 SINGLE BATTERY ONLY
06-5204 BATTERY PACK   -   BMS-5200
06-5205 CHARGER/ 24V BATTERY 110V
06-5205-1 REPLACEMENT SWITHC 110/220V  - BMS-220B
06-5205-4 110VOLT POWER CABLE
06-5205-6 BATTERY CABLE 6'
06-5207 CHARGER/ 48V BATTERY
06-5207-1 48V CHARGER REPLACMENT KNOB - BMS-220ADB
06-5207-2 48V CHARGER FUSE -   BMS-220ADB
06-5207-3 48V CHARGER FUSE HOLDER  -  BMS-220ADB
06-5207-4 SPLITTER/BATTERY  -   BMS-220BX2
06-5208-1 EXTENDED RUN BATTERY (ONLY)
06-5212 CHARGER/SINGLE BATTERY,  48V
06-5280-103A AXLE FLANGE BEARING 3/4" (2)
06-5280-11 MOTOR/ELECTRIC 1.75KW        BMS-75
06-5280-129 ECCENTRIC
06-5280-136 BLADE COVER
06-5280-137 BLADE COVER BOLT  M10 X 25MM
06-5280-139 HANDLE ADJUSTMENT BRACKET
06-5280-139C HANDLE VIBRATION ISOLATOR
06-5280-161A FILLER CAP O-RING
06-5280-208 SPEED CONTROL CARTRIDGE
06-5280-216 VALVE CARTRIDGE
06-5280-4 PUMP DRIVE BELT
06-5280-401 FRONT COUNTER WEIGHT
06-5280-402 SADDLEBAG WEIGHT (50LB)
06-5280-500 SWIVEL HEAD ADAPTER   -   BMS-75
06-5280-7 TANK MOUNTED STRAINER
06-550-1001 CUTTING HEAD
06-550-20 SHAFT ASSEMBLY
06-550-4 ADJUSTMENT T-BAR
06-550-6 ADJUSTMENT SHAFT
06-551 CERAMIC BIT HOLDER  -   BS-50
06-62504 FILTLER PORT O-RING
06-6254 POWER CORD  (50')    -   BMS-75
06-6280-104 AXLE SPROCKET W/ KEY
06-6280-105-L AXLE BEARING SUPPORT (LEFT)
06-6280-105-R AXLE BEARING SUPPORT (RIGHT)
06-6280-107 BASE PLATE
06-6280-111-2B WHEEL W/ HUB   (NEW STYLE)
06-6280-112 WHEEL CAP
06-6280-113-1 SEAL KIT
06-6280-113S HYRAULIC PUMP (SPLINED)
06-6280-114B PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY  - (SPLINED)
06-6280-114BN PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY  - (KEYED)
06-6280-125 IDLER ASSY COMPLETE
06-6280-126 IDLER BEARING
06-6280-131 ECCENTRIC CUP BEARING
06-6280-132A BEARING CUP 5/16-18 X 1/2" - BS-110
06-6280-132B CUP BEARING W/ BEARING ASSEMBLY
06-6280-133 CUTTING HEAD SUPPORT
06-6280-134 CUTTING HEAD
06-6280-136 BLADE COVER
06-6280-143 CUTTING HEAD   (NEW STYLE)
06-6280-145 FRONT COVER
06-6280-146A WEIGHT/PANTHER STRIPPER  (3)
06-6280-170A HANDLE BAR GRIPS
06-6280-206B SWITCH CAP
06-6280-208 SPEED CONTROL CARTRIDGE
06-6280-215 VALVE BLOCK ASSEMBLY
06-6280-220 MOTOR/HYDRAULIC  (OLD STYLE)
06-6280-220A MOTOR/HYDRAULIC  (NEW STYLE)
06-6280-223 KEY/HYDRAULIC MOTOR SHAFT
06-6280-224 SPROCKET/HYDRAULIC MOTOR
06-6280-228 DRIVE CHAIN
06-6280-229 DRIVE CHAIN MASTER LINK ASSEMBLY
06-6280-299 FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY
06-6280-301 WHEEL/FRONT TRANSPORT
06-6280-400-A ECCENTRIC OLD STYLE
06-6280-401B BLADE WRENCH
06-6280-404 BLADE WRENCH HOLDER
06-6280-500 SWIVEL HEAD ADAPTER
06-6280-502 SADDLE WEIGHT
06-6280-HD-108 BELT        -    BS-180
06-6280-HD-2 CUTTING HEAD BEARING UNIT -  BS-180
06-6280HD-250 FRONT TRANSPORT WHEEL ASSEMBLY - BS180
06-7050-10 10" CUTTING HEAD
06-7050-12 BLADE HOLDER/ 12" HEAD
06-7050-12RBH 12" CUTTING HEAD FOR RAZOR BLADES
06-7050-14 14" CUTTING HEAD
06-7050-140 CLIP/CUTTING HEAD    (PIN)
06-7050-15 EXTENSION
06-7050-27 BLADE HOLDER/ 27" HEAD
06-7050-6 6" CUTTING HEAD
06-7050-8 BLADE HOLDER/ 8" HEAD
06-7050-8RBH 8" CUTTING HEAD
06-7280-10 BLADE HOLDER/ 10" HEAD
06-7280-2B 22 DEGREE ANGLE ATTACHMENT
06-7280-2C 30 DEGREE ANGLE ATTACHMENT
06-7280-6 BLADE HOLDER/ 6" HEAD
06-73020 FRONT COVER MOUNTING BOLT  - BS-110
06-73201 3/8-16- X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT
06-73212 BUTTON HEAD CAP SCREW - 3/8-16 X 1/2"
06-73216 WEIGHT MOUNT BOLT  3/8-16 X 1-3/4"
06-73226 HEX HEAD BOLT - 3/8-24 X 1"   - BS-110
06-73231 BOLT/BUTTON HEAD  W/ FLANGE
06-73235 JAM NUT  - 3/8 X 24     - BS-110
06-73313 WHEEL SECURING BOLT   5/16-18 X 1/2"
06-73314 5/16-18 X 3/8" FLAT HEAD SOC CAP SCREW
06-73403 DEFLECTOR SPLIT WASHER
06-73408 DEFLECTOR MOUNTING BOLT

Blastrac ®

Are you looking for any of the following equipment?

Blastrac® BS-50
Blastrac® BMS-220BX2
Blastrac® BS-75
Blastrac® BMS 220E
Blastrac® BS-180
Blastrac® BS-110

Check out our comparible models

Blastrac® BS-50
Renegade 550 Walk Behind

Blastrac® BS-75
Renegade 5280 Self-Propelled Stripper

Blastrac® BS-180
Renegade 6280-HD Self Propelled Stripper

 

Blastrac® is a registered trademark of Blastrac®, NA

1000 characters left